Susi Ramberger

Susi Ramberger

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Weltweit
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Tyrolean: only when required
Salzburgerisch: only when required
Oberösterreichisch: only when required
Lower: only when required
Instruments
violin: basic
Piano: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Ballet, Mountain hiking, Archery, Dressage, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climb, Sport of running, Athletics, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Show jumping, Hiking, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Schauspiel-Ausbildung: Hastings College (USA) / Bachelor-Abschluss 2001 (B.A. of Arts) - Weitere Lehrjahre: Prayner Konservatorium / Wien - 1995/1996 - Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott / Wien - 2017/2018

Film

Kugellager (AT) (Feature film)
Anne (LR) Stella Refle, David Graudenz, Christoph Püringer Distribution: FH Salzburg
Desire - Hope (Cinema film)
Julia (SR) J. Warpechowski Distribution: SOPOGRO
Was uns bleibt (Trailer)
Anna (LR) Markus Beham Distribution: RECED Production Kamera: Sarah Friedl
Die Stille zwischen uns (Short film)
Gerda (SR) Kerstin Schaumberger Distribution: FH Salzburg
Ab in die Schweiz (Short film)
Andrea (LR) Anna Fachbach
Primal (Short film)
Frau Anne (LR) Samuel Heigl
Critical Failure (Short film)
Veleda (LR) Manuel Riffert Distribution: FH OÖ - Campus Hagenberg
The Twelfth Hour (Short film)
Mustard/Rose (LR) Sanjay Sarwal Distribution: University of Salford, Media City
Das Labyrinth des Dr. Asimov
Politikerin (SR) Jacky Surowitz Distribution: Arge Wiener Kult
Tabu (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Thomas Orth
Seven Boxes
Megan (Cameo) (OR) Andrew Eltham Distribution: Star Dot Productions
Medystopia (Short film)
Petra (LR) Jan Köllges Distribution: FH Salzburg
Sans Titre (Short film)
Frau Snob (SR) Patrik Howanitz Distribution: Havoc Pictures
Jigsaw Feeling (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Emilio Soberino Producer: Emilio Soberino Distribution: Trevo Films
Cop Stories Stille Nacht - Weihnachtsspecial (Feature film)
Junkiebraut (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Distribution: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossmann
SUBJECT (Cinema film)
Josephine Wolf (SR) Sarah Barker Distribution: Garden Gate Arts / Little Fury Films
Home (Short film)
Ariana (SR) Daniela Tatto Distribution: Edinborough Napier University
Ich Weiss (Short film)
Julia (LR) Ewa Sklodowska Producer: Onetake Competition (Winner)
Hello Au Revoir (Experimental movie)
Cameo (OR) Jason Croot Producer: Jason Croot Distribution: JCP & Zelica Films
Desolation (Short film)
Leading role Kerstin Glachs Distribution: FH Salzburg
Hyacinth - Der Sehnsucht falscher Schluss (Short film)
Nina (LR) Eric Weglehner Distribution: FH Salzburg
A Faustian Affair
Gabrielle Von (LR) Craig Loughlin Distribution: New Fangled Films
Veneranda (Short film)
Veneranda Roberts (LR) Rossana Masuello
Stefanie (Short film)
Stefanie (LR) Rittig/Habibzadeh/Velinova
Cleaner / SAE Institut Wien (Short film)
Emma (LR) Christopher Lettner
Überall und Nirgendwo (Short film)
Maria (LR) Virginia Janus
Blaukopf (Pilot)
Frau Stein (SR) Thomas Scherer Distribution: WP Films
Perfektes Timing (Short film)
Joggerin (SR) Alexander Vafiopoulos Distribution: Candy Frame Productions

Television

Tatort - Die Amme
Jana Gruber Christopher Schier Producer: Prisma Film TV Channel: ORF / ARD
In Gefahr (Documentary drama)
Sonja Kruger (LR) Jörg Schmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Belinda Geissler
Der Frauenheld (Documentary drama)
Nina Wagner (LR) Andreas Ruhmland Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Belinda Geissler
Die Heilerin (TV movie)
Patientin (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF/SWR/BR

Theatre

Hinter der Tür (Drama)
Anna Molnar (LR) András Léner Theatre: Theater Brett / Wien
Das weite Land
Hotelgast (OR) Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
The Jungle Book
Kaa (SR) George White Theatre: Scott Studio Theatre
Mother Courage
Kattrin (SR) George White Theatre: Scott Studio Theatre
Deathtrap
Helga Ten Dorp (SR) Roland Myers Theatre: Scott Studio Theatre

Audio

Haut.Sache (Imagefilm) (Speaker)
Sprecherin (OR) Audio: Fa. Nanoware
Machinima (Dubbing)
Intercom Voice (Synchro für Animationsfilm) (OR) Connor Thompson
Afrikas Frauen (Dubbing)
Synchronisation (Interview) (OR) Audio: Clever Contents / ORF2
The Paragon Gate (Dubbing)
Harvester Voice (OR) James Martin Buck Audio: Sliding Films

Other

"Einsam" by MARKANT (Music video)
Anne (LR) Lou Maller Producer: Max Blum / FH Salzburg
Viking River Cruises - Training Film Series (Instructional series)
Valerie Dianjuk (LR) Flavio Gerber Producer: Filmgerberei / CH Casting director: Angelika Kropej