Vinzenz Wagner

Vinzenz Wagner

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
Osterreichisch
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Austrian
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Boxing, Capoeira, Ice Hockey, Golf, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Volleyball, Wakeboard, Water-skiing
Dance
Break dancing: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor, Dancer
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Luci Lenox Feedback Workshop
Self Tape Online Class
Manuel Puro 21 Day Self Tape Challenge
Self Tape Online Workshop
Finnian Tweed Workshop
Mixing Network Workshop
Actors Lodge Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Stella Adler Technik
Sprachtraining
Nathalie Claude
actorfactory | Johannes Hitzblech
Alexander Technique Jean Louis Rodrigue and Kristof Konrad
Acting Studio Dunja Tot

Awards

Europameister im Breakdance

Film

Sommer auf 3 Rädern (Cinema film)
Supporting role Marc Schlegel Producer: Giganten Film Produktions GmbH [de]
Ilse (Short film)
Hans (SR) Claudia Engl Producer: Poison GmbH
Die Ruhe nach dem Sturm
Martin (LR) Luca Amhofer Producer: La-Cinematics, Luca Amhofer & Co. [at]
Franz (Short film)
Franz (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Farbe des Chamäleons (Feature film)
Karl (LR) Jürgen Klaubetz Producer: Feiner Film Kunst Verein e.V., Jürgen Klaubetz [at]
Shattered (Short film)
David (LR) Arne Kasten Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Rise Up! And Dance (Cinema film)
Markus (LR) Barbara Gräftner Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]

Television

Strafe - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Marcel Häberle (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de], VOX [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Darian Forster (SR) Almut Getto Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Leading role Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Algiers Confidential (Mini series)
Sebastian Erler (SR) Frédéric Jardin Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Leading role Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Even Closer - hautnah (TV series)
Nils Faller (LR) Raquel Stern Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
Spides (TV series)
Marionette (SR) diverse Producer: Spides Production UG [de] TV Channel: SyFy [de]
Sløborn (TV series)
Seiler (SR) diverse Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Mallorca Files (TV series)
Carlos (SR) diverse Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk], ZDFneo [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Nils Reichendorf (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Makler Hiller (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Paul (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Lifelines (TV series)
Pascal Vogt (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
8 Tage (TV series)
Egon Jung (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Manuel Fechner (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wojenne dziewczyny (TV series)
Franz Hesler (SR) Michał Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Manuel Möller Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
X Company (TV series)
Klaus Frommer (SR) diverse Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] TV Channel: CBC Television [ca]
Mordkommission Berlin 1 (TV movie)
Bernhard (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

IDOMENEO
Tänzer Sir David McVicar Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin Unter den Linden
Dummy Lab
Dancer Eike Stuckenbrok, Markus Pabst Theatre: Chamäleon Theater
Out of the Shadow
Leading role Alexander Wengler Theatre: Sadler's Wells Theatre, Palace of Fine Arts

Audio

The House of Tomorrow (Dubbing)
Jared Whitcomb (LR) Peter Livolsi Producer: Superlative Films [us]