Violetta Zupancic

Violetta Zupancic

Contact Violetta Zupancic?
Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 37 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Wien, Graz, Klagenfurt, Salzburg, Innsbruck, Bregenz, München, Nürnberg, Hamburg, Berlin, Köln, ...
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required (Native dialect)
Austrian: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Pilates, Sport of running, Stage combat, Swim, Weight training, Yoga
Dance
Techno: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Concert dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielseminar
Mit Univ.Prof. Grazyna Dylag und Castingdirektorin Rita Waszilovics

Awards

Der Große Gatsby (Drama)
Jordan Baker (SR) Mirja Biel/Jörg Zboralski Distribution: Theater Erlangen Auszeichnung des Fördervereins Theater Erlangen für die Rolle der Jordan Baker

Film

Im Kofferraum (Short film)
Gertrude (LR) Emily C. Poulter
Nocturnal (Short film)
Nyssa (LR) Aureen Llanera Abschlussfilm FH St. Pölten
Through Time (Experimental movie)
Jeremias Altmann
Draschen (Short film)
Emma (LR) Clara Obkircher
Menandros und Thais (Feature film)
Supporting role Antonín Šilar/Ondřej Cikán
Crisse! (Short film)
Jule (LR) Sonja Presich/David Rodriguez
Die Waffe und das Mädchen (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) Petra Tejnorova
Adam (Feature film)
Prostituierte (SR) David Lapuch
Hinterland (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) David Lapuch
Indianer (Short film)
Wiener Mädchen (LR) Anatol Vitouch
Grenzgang (Short film)
SIE (LR) Samuel Traber

Television

Altes Geld (Mini series)
Polizistin (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Casting director: Rita Waszilovics

Theatre

Recht des Stärkeren (Drama)
Nadja Studer (LR) Pascal Wieandt Theatre: Theaterhaus G7 Mannheim
Farm der Tiere (Drama)
Katze Moses Klaus Gehre Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Golden House (Drama)
Vassilisa Golden Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Erlangen
paradies spielen (Drama)
chinesische Wanderarbeiterin Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Zufall schlägt zurück (Drama)
Klara Zufall Martin Maecker Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Karoline (LR) Mirja Biel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Tschick (Drama)
Isa ua. Eike Hannemann Theatre: Theater Erlangen Ein Live-Hörspiel mit Video
Die Schutzflehenden (Drama)
Elektra (LR) Markolf Naujoks Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Die bleichen Füchse (Drama)
Zoe/Anna Leonie Kubigsteltig Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Wut (Drama)
Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Bestätigung
Pascal Wieandt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Mittelreich (Drama)
Philomena (SR) Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Mascha (LR) Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Heimat Erlangen (Drama)
Elvira Krüger (OR) Ekat Cordes Theatre: Theater Erlangen Ein intergalaktischer Liederabend
Sweet Home Europa (Drama)
Leading role Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Erlangen
100m (Drama)
Ein Mädchen (LR) Pascal Wieandt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Recha (SR) Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Mary Warren (SR) Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Klick.Peng.Tot. (Drama)
H. (LR) Marlene Hildebrandt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Unschuld (Drama)
Absolut (LR) Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Amphitryon (Drama)
Alkmene (LR) Jakob Fedler Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Weiße Wolf (Drama)
Janine (LR) Johannes Wenzel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Drama)
Johanna (LR) Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Die Reise nach Brasilien (Drama)
Kolja (LR) Markus Steinwender Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Dantons Tod (Drama)
Lucile (SR) Mario Portmann Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Drama)
Eva Kluge (SR) Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Lysistrate (Drama)
Myrrhine (SR) Constanze Kreusch Theatre: Theater Erlangen
demut vor deinen taten baby (Drama)
Mia (LR) Katja Blaskiewitz Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Das Fest (Drama)
Pia (SR) Wolfgang Gropper Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Drama)
Portia (LR) Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Engel des Vergessens (Drama)
Violetta Zupancic Theatre: Theater Erlangen Szenische Diplomarbeit
Der Große Gatsby (Drama)
Jordan Baker (SR) Mirja Biel/Jörg Zboralski Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Prozess (Drama)
Frau Grubach, Leni (SR) Constanze Kreusch Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Froschkönig (Drama)
Minna (SR) Ulrich Hüni Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Tartuffe (Drama)
Marianne (SR) Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Angstmän (Drama)
Jennifermän (LR) Tanja Weidner Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Café déjà vu (Drama)
Krizia (LR) Franz-Xaver Zach Theatre: Theater am Lend Graz
Die Schneefee und der Weihnachtsdrache (Drama)
Schneefee (LR) Manuel Czerny Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Betty Parris (SR) Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
subUrbia (Drama)
Sooze (LR) Igor Bauersima Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz Hauptproduktion Schauspieluniversität

Audio

Kurpfuscher (Audio drama)
Melanie (SR) Gerald Arp Producer: Arp-Friedl-Hörspiel GdR
Grauzeit (Speaker)
Micha Pichlkastner, Andreas Tanzer, Jeremias Altmann Audio: Kunsthistorisches Museum Wien Austellungsvideo
Ziege bist du satt (Audio drama)
Elena (LR) Anatol Vitouch